Ari Cohen

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

SELECTED FEATURE FILMS
PRISCILLA FEATURED STAGE 6 FILMS/A24; DIR: SOFIA COPPOLA
IT CHAPTER TWO FEATURED NEW LINE CINEMA; DIR: ANDY MUSCHIETTI
SPIRAL LEAD DIGITAL INTERFACE; DIR: KURTIS DAVID HARDER
MOUTHPIECE FEATURED INDEPENDENT; DIR: PATRICIA ROZEMA
MOLLY’S GAME FEATURED ENTERTAINMENT ONE; DIR: AARON SORKIN
IT FEATURED NEW LINE CINEMA; DIR: ANDY MUSCHIETTI
SPECIAL CORRESPONDENTS FEATURED BRON STUDIOS/SC PRODS; DIR: RICKY GERVAIS
MAPS TO THE STARS FEATURED PROSPERO PICTURES; DIR: DAVID CRONENBERG
SMALL TOWN MURDER SONGS LEAD STMS FILMS INC; DIR: ED GASS-DONNELLY
THE TRACEY FRAGMENTS LEAD SHADOW SHOWS INC; DIR: BRUCE MCDONALD
FOR THE MOMENT FEATURED JOHN AARON PRODUCTIONS; DIR: AK JOHNSON
ARCHANGEL LEAD ORDNANCE MOTION PICTURES; DIR: GUY MADDIN
BAIT FEATURED CASTLE ROCK/WARNER BROS; DIR: ANTOINE FUQUA
 
SELECTED TELEVISION
FARGO RECURRING GUEST STAR MGM; DIR: TOM BEZUCHA
HEARTLAND RECURRING GUEST STAR CBC TV; DIR: VARIOUS
HARDY BOYS RECURRING GUEST STAR YTV/HULU; DIR: VARIOUS
GHOSTWRITER SERIES REGULAR APPLE TV; DIR: VARIOUS
PRIVATE EYES GUEST STAR GLOBUS/ENTERTAINMENT ONE; DIR: SHAWN PILLER
FRANKIE DRAKE GUEST STAR CBC/SHAFTESBURY; DIR: SUDZ SUTHERLAND
RANSOM GUEST STAR CBS; DIR: STURLA GUNNARSON
DESIGNATED SURVIVOR GUEST STAR ABC; DIR: BOSEDE WILLIAMS
RISING SUNS SERIES REGULAR LEIF FILMS; DIR: LEIF BRISTOW
SAVING HOPE GUEST STAR CTV; DIR: VARIOUS
AFTER CAMELOT FEATURED REELZ TV; DIR: JON CASSAR
SHOOT THE MESSENGER SERIES REGULAR CBC; DIR: SUDZ SUTHERLAND
GIRLFRIEND’S GUIDE TO DIVORCE GUEST STAR BRAVO; DIR: SILVER TREE
MURDOCH MYSTERIES GUEST STAR CBC/SHAFTESBURY; DIR: PETER MITCHELL
GANGLAND UNDERCOVER SERIES REGULAR A&E/HISTORY CHANNEL
SUITS GUEST STAR USA NETWORK/NBC UNIVERSAL; DIR: KEVIN BRAY
MY BABYSITTER’S A VAMPIRE SERIES REGULAR DISNEY; DIR: BRUCE MCDONALD
SMALLVILLE RECURRING CW; DIR: VARIOUS
THE TOURNAMENT SERIES REGULAR CBC; EXEC.PROD: HOWARD BUSGANG
THE L WORD RECURRING SHOWTIME; DIR: VARIOUS
THE MAN WHO SAVED CHRISTMAS LEAD CBS; DIR: STURLA GUNNARSON
 
SELECTED THEATRE
THE LEHMAN TRILOGY EMMANUEL LEHMAN MTC; DIR: RICHARD GREENBLATT
THE ANTIPODES SANDY COAL MINE THEATRE; DIR: TED DYKSTRA
AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY STEVE HEIDEBRECHT SOULPEPPER; DIR: JACKIE MAXWELL
THE WAITING ROOM ANDRE TARRAGON; DIR: RICHARD GREENBLATT
GOOD PEOPLE MIKE MANITOBA THEATRE CENTRE; DIR: VICKI ANDERSON
TRUE WEST SAUL KIMMER SOULPEPPER; DIR: NANCY PALK
THIS IS WAR CPT. STEVEN HUGHES TARRAGON THEATRE; DIR: RICHARD ROSE
THE LITTLE YEARS ROGER TARRAGON THEATRE; DIR: CHRIS ABRAHAM
SPEED-THE-PLOW BOBBY GOULD SOULPEPPER; DAVID STORCH
GOD OF CARNAGE ALAN RALEIGH CITADEL; DIR: JAMES MACDONALD
LOST IN YONKERS UNCLE LOUIE HAROLD GREEN JEWISH THEATRE; DIR: JIM WARREN
DEATH OF A SALESMAN BIFF LOMAN SOULPEPPER; DIR: ALBERT SCHULTZ
COURAGEOUS BRIAN CITADEL THEATRE; DIR: RICHARD ROSE
AWAKE AND SING! MOE AXELROD SOULPEPPER; DIR: MILES POTTER
FROST/NIXON JIM RESTON VAN. PLAYHOUSE/CANSTAGE; DIR: T. DYKSTRA
GENEROUS PETER TUCKER TARRAGON THEATRE; DIR: DARYL CLORAN
NOISES OFF LLOYD DALLAS VANCOUVER PLAYHOSE; DIR: DEAN PAUL GIBSON
RUNE ARLIDGE HARVAR TARRAGON THEATRE; DIR: LEAH CHERNIAK
ZAIDIE’S SHOES BEN PRAIRIE THEATRE EXCHANGE; DIR: R. METCALFE
SUNDAY FATHER ALAN CANSTAGE THEATRE; DIR: DAVID STORCH
PROOF HAL MTC/CITADEL; DIR: MICHELINE CHEVRIER
RAINMAKER NOAH VANCOUVER PLAYHOUSE/MTC; DIR: BILL DOW
TRICK OR TREAT RICHARD FACTORY THEATRE; DIR: KEN GASS
LAST NIGHT OF BALLYHOO JOE WJT/SAIDYE BRONFMAN; DIR: STEVEN SCHIPPER
WIT JASON POSNER MD NEPTUNE THEATRE; DIR: RON ULRICH
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE STANLEY KOWALSKI MTC/CITADEL THEATRE; DIR: MILES POTTER

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery