John Pyper-Ferguson

Represented by: Pam Winter

Resume

FILM (selected credits)    
*Burning Kentucky Lead Snowfort Films; Dir: Bethany Anderson
Wolves Lead Copper Heart; Dir: David Hayter
The Remaining Lead Cinematic; Dir: Casey La Scala
Drive Cameo Bold Films; Dir: Nicholas Wending Refn
Born to Race Lead ACI; Dir: Alex Ranarivelo
Score: A Hockey Musical Lead Mongrel; Dir: Michael McGowan
A Night For Dying Tigers Lead Cinemanovel; Dir: Terry Miles
Hungry Hills Lead New Real Films; Dir: Rob King
Conviction Featured Fox Searchlight; Dir: Tony Goldwyn
Die Lead Caramel Films; Dir: Dominic James
She’s the Man Cameo DreamWorks; Dir: Andy Fickman
Pearl Harbor Cameo Disney; Dir: Michael Bay
I’ll Take You There Lead Production Land; Dir: Adrienne Shelly
Hard Core Logo Lead Rolling Thunder; Dir: Bruce McDonald
For Richer or Poorer Lead Universal; Dir: Bryan Spicer
McHale’s Navy Cameo Universal; Dir: Bryan Spicer
Drive Lead Neo-Pictures; Dir: Steve Wang
Roadkillers Lead Miramax; Dir: Derran Sarafian
Unforgiven Lead Warner Bros; Dir: Clint Eastwood
TELEVISION (selected credits)    
The 100 Recurring Guest Star (6 Episodes) CBS; Dir: Various
The Blacklist Guest Star NBC; Dir: Stephanie Marquart
Queen of the South Recurring Guest Star (4 Episodes) USA; Dir: David Boyd
Agents of Shield Recurring Guest Star (3 Episodes) NBC; Dir: Garry Brown
American Horror Story 6 Guest Star FX; Jennifer Lynch
Suits Recurring Guest Star (14 Episodes) USA; Dir: Anton Cropper
The Detectives Guest Star CBC; Dir: John L’Ecuyer
The Last Ship Series Regular TNT; Dir: Jack Bender
Burn Notice (final season) Recurring Guest Star (6 Episodes) USA; Dir: Larry Teng
**Motive Guest Star ABC; Dir: Sturla Gunnerson
Alphas Recurring Guest Star (10 Episodes) SyFy; Dir: Nick Copus
Longmire Guest Star A&E; Dir: J. Michael Muro
Fringe Guest Star FOX; Dir: Brad Anderson
The Firm Guest Star NBC/E-1; Dir: Helen Shaver
Deception Recurring Guest Star (5 Episodes) NBC; Dir: Jonas Pate
Blood and Chrome (MOW) Lead SyFy; Dir: Jonas Pate
Caprica Recurring Guest Star (6 Episodes) SyFy; Dir: Jonas Pate
Brothers and Sisters Series Regular ABC; Dir: Ken Olin
Battlestar Galactica Recurring Guest Star (3 Episodes) SyFyDir: Michael Rymer
Lost (series finale) Cameo FOX; Dir: Jack Bender
Brisco County Jr. Recurring Guest Star (7 Episodes) WB/FBC; Dir: Bryan Spicer
*Best Picture at Mommoth, Garden State and Chattanooga FF 2019, nominated best actor at Garden State FF
** Best Actor Win    
THEATRE    
Glengarry Glenn Ross Dave Moss Arts Club Theatre; Dir: Michael Shamata

Demo Reel

https://vimeo.com/328874783

Please contact info@ggagency.ca for the password

Photo Gallery

Press & Links