Juno Rinaldi

Represented by: Adam Stutt

Resume

ACTRA/UBCP/EQUITY                         HEIGHT: 5’ 8”                         HAIR: Blonde                                    EYES: Blue
 
TELEVISION
Y: THE LAST MAN Recurring FX
MY SPECIAL GUEST (Web Series) Lead Archipelago Productions
*WORKIN’ MOMS (5 Seasons) Series Regular CBC
LETTERS TO SATAN CLAUS Supporting Lead Blue Ice Pictures/Trevor Calverley
WAYNE Guest Star UCP/YouTube RED
HOLLY HOBBIE Recurring Guest HULU
GIRL IN THE BUNKER (MOW) Kath Lifetime/Stephen Kemp
HOW TO BUY A BABY (Web Series) Tess CBC/Molly McGlynn
ELBOW GREASE (Web Series) Lead Steeltown Sister Prods./Keith Toms
DEGRASSI Principal Epitome/Phil Earnshaw
ARROW Principal The CW/Ken Fink
SUPERNATURAL Principal The CW/Charlie Carner
THE KILLING Principal AMC/Agnieszka Holland
FRINGE Principal Fox/Jeannot Szwarc
FAIRLY LEGAL Actor USA/Peter Markle
THE BIONIC WOMAN Principal NBC/Gwyneth Horner Payton
ROBSON ARMS Principal CTV/James Dunnison
PSYCH Principal NBC/USA Network/Eric Laneuville
QUANTICO (Pilot) Actor CBS/Richard Shepard
5 DAYS TILL MIDNIGHT Actor Lions Gate/Sci-Fi/Michael Watkins
I DIG BC Principal CBC
THESE ARMS OF MINE Recurring Arms Length Prods./Stuart Margolin
BROTHERHOOD Actor Showtime/Martin Bell
SILLICON FOLLIES Actor C.I.Productions Inc./Betty Thomas
LINDA McCARTNEY Principal Columbia/Tristar/Armand Mastroianni
OUT OF TIME Principal Showtime/Ernest Thompson
HOME SONG Actor CBS/Nancy Malone
*2021 Canadian Screen Award Nominee- Best Supporting Actress, Comedy
     
FILM    
HARBOUR HOUSE Supporting Vortex/Dir: Rob Michaels
CHRISTINA (Short) Lead BlackCat Ltd.
HITMAN (Short) Lead Red Beard Pictures
SUCH A SMALL THING (Short) Lead ShortStraw Pictures; Dir: Shelly Hong
IT: CHAPTER 2 Principal New Line Cinema; Dir: Andy Muschietti
LIFE Actor See Saw Films; Dir: Anton Corbijn
TOOTH FAIRY Principal Twentieth Century Fox; Dir: Michael Lembeck
JENNIFER’S BODY Principal FOX Atomic; Dir: Karyn Kusama
EXHUMING, MR. RICE Actor New City Prods; Dir: Nicholas Kendall
THE WAR BETWEEN US Lead Atlantis Pictures; Dir: Anne Wheeler
MOVIE MOVIE Principal National Film Board; Dir: Don White
 
THEATRE
STATIONARY Woman Theatre Aquarius/Jenny Young
FROST BITES Maude Hamilton Fringe/Chris Stanton
**AGE OF AROUSAL Alice Madden Factory Theatre/Jennifer Brewin
ITS SNOWING ON SALT SPRINGS Sarah Bannister Lois Anderson/Arts Club Theatre
THE MATCHMAKER OF MONTREAL Sylvana Sarah Philips/Firehall
COZY CATASTROPHE Rhonda Courtenay Dobbie/Theatre Melee
COMMUNITY DINNER Ensemble Anita Rochon/Rumble
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Helena Jennifer Brewin/Caravan Farm
KING LEAR Gonereill Estelle Shook/Caravan Farm Theatre
STUDIES IN MOTION Blanche Kim Collier/The Electric Company
***THE DEMIMONDE Oxie Jenny Young/Tiny Bird Theatre
****LAZY SUSAN Rhonda Courtenay Dobbie/Theatre Melee
UNITY 1918 Beatrice Kim Collier/WCTC
FORT STEELE FOLLIES Raspberry Pia Wyatt/Fort Steele Heritage Town
ONE IN A MILLION Louise Patrick McDonald/Green Thumb Theatre
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Mrs. Dobbs Susan Lehman/Carousel Theatre
THE CORONATION VOYAGE Elizabeth Pennington Marti Maraden/Vancouver Playhouse/NAC
TAMING OF THE SHREW Kate Campbell Smith/Studio 58
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES Chorus Walter Learning/Charlottetown Festival
**My Theatre Award Nominee- Outstanding Supporting Actress
***Pick of the Fringe
****Jessie Nomination- Best Script
****Pick of the Fringe
 

 

Demo Reel

Photo Gallery

Press & Links